Calendar

2017

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

January 2017

14.1.2017

RADAR ensemble plays works by L. Andriessen, M. Ciciliani, A. Schubert and B. Friedrich

Essig Fabrik, Kanalstrasse 26, Lübeck

20:00

 

21.1.2017

RADAR ensemble at the Klub Katarakt Festival

Burkhard Friedrich’s “Exit”

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

February 2017

4.2.2017

Decoder Ensemble at the Schönes Wochenende Festival

Works by A. Schubert, S. Nemtsov, L. Hurt, M. Ciciliani, B. Muntendorf and M. Shlomowitz

NRW Forum, Ehrenhof 2, Düsseldorf

21:30

 

25.2.2017
ensemble reflexion K at the Provinzlärm Festival

Works from G. Friedrich Haas, J.Sanchez-Verdu, M. Feldman, M. Ishii and M. Kaul

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

26.2.2017

ensemble reflexion K at the Provinzlärm Festival

Works from I. Xenakis, P. Boulez, S. Gervasoni, E. Poppe and M. Gordon

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

17:30

 

March 2017

25.3.2017

Decoder Ensemble plays “Soundlights”

at Big Bang! Hamburg in Kampnagel

Jarrestraße 20, 22303 Hamburg

Multiple Performances, Times TBA

 

26.3.2017

Decoder Ensemble plays “Soundlights”

at Big Bang! Hamburg in Kampnagel

Jarrestraße 20, 22303 Hamburg

Multiple Performances, Times TBA

 

April 2017

1.4.2017

RADAR ensemble plays Burkhard Friedrich’s “Exit” and “The Beyond”

Cosmic Kaspar, Brunnenstrasse 197, Berlin

18:00

 

28.4.2017

Elbphilharmonie Hamburg’s “Instrumentenwelt”

Jonathan Shapiro gives a composition workshop

Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Platz der Deutschen Einheit 1, Hamburg

9:15-12:15

 

May 2017

11.5.2017

MiNiM! at the Elbphilharmonie Hamburg’s “Maximal Minimal” Festival

Steve Reich’s 2×5, Nagoya Guitars and Electric Counterpoint

Elbphilharmonie Hamburg’s, Platz der Deutschen Einheit 1, Hamburg

23:00

 

20.5.2017

Rutschgefahr at the Tage der Neuen Musik Husum

Works by S. Reich, T. Perich, M. Kaul, G. Grisey and F. Hauser

Schloss vor Husum, König-Friedrich V.-Allee, Husum

16:30

 

June 2017

6.6.2017

Decoder Ensemble plays “Silent Posts” at the Blurred Edges Festival

works by A. Schubert, L. Hurt, J. Shapiro, C. Schaal, S. Schmid and more!

Fabrik Hamburg, Barnerstraße 36, Hamburg

20:00

 

24.6.2017

World Premiere of Andrej Koroliov’s Opera “Aus dem Hinterhalt: Boris Godunow”

Deutsche Oper Berlin, Bismarckstraße 35, Berlin

21:00

 

July 2017

14.7.2017 

RADAR ensemble and Reflexion K play “Oceans and Earth” at Neue Musik Eckernförde

works by V. Globokar, G. Crumb, G. Eckert, P. Boulez, M. Feldman and J. Shapiro

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

15.7.2017

RADAR ensemble and Reflexion K play “Oceans and Earth” at Klangrauschen

works by V. Globokar, G. Crumb, G. Eckert, P. Boulez, M. Feldman and J. Shapiro

Essig Fabrik, Kanalstrasse 26, Lübeck

20:00

 

August 2017

baby break!!!!

 

September 2017

1.-2.9.2017

Decoder Ensemble “Big Data Weekend”

World Premieres from J. Kreidler, S. Prins, L. Hurt, O. Hübner, P. Krebs, M. Kranebitter, Incite, M. Giesen and more!!

Concerts, DJ’s, Lectures and more!!

Resonanzraum, Feldstraße 66, 20359 Hamburg

Details TBA

 

19.9.2017

Decoder Ensemble at the Warsaw Autumn Festival

Details TBA

 

October 2017

4., 6. and 7.10 Daniel Dominguez’s “Zero Decibels”

Kraftwerk Bille, Anton-Ree-Weg 50, Hamburg

Time TBA

 

November 2017

4.11.2017

RADAR ensemble  at Klangwerkstatt

Works by G. Kampe (WP), M. Cvijovic (WP), F. Chafta Douka (WP) and Louis Andriessen

 

December 2017

1.12.2017

Decoder Ensemble at Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

1st concert of the “Unterdeck” concert series, Evening curated by Brigitta Muntendorf 

Elbphilharmonie Hamburg, Platz der Deutschen Einheit 1, Hamburg

20:00

____________________________________________________________

2016

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

 
January 2016

9.1.2016

RADAR at the  Elbpharmonie Hamburg’s “Dr. Sound im Einsatz: Die Goldene Soundtüte”

Jenfeld Haus, Charlottenburger Str. 1, 22045 Hamburg

15:30

 

10.1.2016

RADAR at the  Elbpharmonie Hamburg’s “Dr. Sound im Einsatz: Die Goldene Soundtüte”

Fabrik, Barnerstraße 36, 22765 Hamburg

15:30

 

15.1.2016

RADAR at the  Elbpharmonie Hamburg’s “Dr. Sound im Einsatz: Die Goldene Soundtüte”

Eidelstedter Bürgerhaus, Alte Elbgaustraße 12, 22523 Hamburg

15:30

 

16.1.2016

RADAR at the  Elbpharmonie Hamburg’s “Dr. Sound im Einsatz: Die Goldene Soundtute”

Stadtteilschule Bergstedt, Volksdorfer Damm 218, 22395 Hamburg

15:30

 

17.1.2016

RADAR at the  Elbpharmonie Hamburg’s “Dr. Sound im Einsatz: Die Goldene Soundtute”

Bügerhaus Wilhelmsburg, Mengestraße 20, 21107 Hamburg

15:30

 

23.1.2016

RADAR ensemble plays works by G. Ligeti and I. Xenakis

Essig Fabrik, Kanalstrasse 26, Lübeck

20:00

 

30.1.2016

Decoder Ensemble and Caravaggio

play works by A. Schubert, L. Hurt, S. Sighicelli, B. de la Fuente, J. Zorn

Resonanzraum, Feldstraße 66, 20359 Hamburg

21:00

 

 

February 2016
11.2.2016

Decoder Ensemble and Caravaggio

play works by A. Schubert, L. Hurt, S. Sighicelli, B. de la Fuente, J. Zorn

Carreau du Temple4 Rue Eugène Spuller, 75003 Paris

20:30

 

19.2.2016

Zafraan Ensemble plays “Minibar” from S. Daigger, M. Durão, Ä Kühn

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

20.2.2016

Zafraan Ensemble plays “Minibar” from S. Daigger, M. Durão, Ä Kühn

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

23.2.2016

Zafraan Ensemble plays “Minibar” from S. Daigger, M. Durão, Ä Kühn

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

27.2.2016

Zafraan Ensemble plays “Minibar” from S. Daigger, M. Durão, Ä Kühn

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

 

March 2016

1.3.2016

Zafraan Ensemble plays “Minibar” from S. Daigger, M. Durão, Ä Kühn

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

3.3.2016

Zafraan Ensemble plays “Minibar” from S. Daigger, M. Durão, Ä Kühn

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

9.3.2016

Zafraan Ensemble plays “Minibar” from S. Daigger, M. Durão, Ä Kühn

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

 

April 2016

1.4.2016

Jonathan Shapiro plays Alexander Schubert‘s Laplace Tiger

at the Institute for New Music and Music Education Darmstadt

Akademie für Tonkunst, Ludwigshöhstraße 120, 64285 Darmstadt

19:30

 

9.4.2016

Decoder Ensemble plays “Soundlights”

at Big Bang! Hamburg in Kampnagel

Jarrestraße 20, 22303 Hamburg

Multiple Performances, Times TBA

 

10.4.2016

Decoder Ensemble plays “Soundlights”

at Big Bang! Hamburg in Kampnagel

Jarrestraße 20, 22303 Hamburg

Multiple Performances, Times TBA

 

30.4.2016

Decoder Ensemble plays works by A. Schubert, L. Hurt, A. Koroliov, B. Muntendorf, G. Kampe at the Hamburger Kunsthalle

Glockengießerwall, 20095 Hamburg

20:00

 

 

May 2016

11.5.2016 MiNiM! at NDR Kultur Neo Klubkonzert

Works by Steve Reich, remixes by Kiasmos

MusikZentrum, Emil-Meyer-Str. 26-28, Hannover

20:00

 

13.5.2016 MiNiM! at NDR Kultur Neo Klubkonzert

Works by Steve Reich, remixes by Kiasmos

Übel und Gefährlich, Feldstrasse 66, Hamburg

20:00

 

14.5.2016

RADAR ensemble plays “Experimental”

Works by M. Kaul, M. Ciciliani, J. Zorn, A. Schubert

Essig Fabrik, Kanalstrasse 26, Lübeck

20:00

 

17.5.2016

Alexandra Filonenkos “Chiaroscuro”

at the Acker Stadt Palast Berlin

Ackerstraße 169, 10115 Berlin

20:00

 

18.5.2016

Alexandra Filonenkos “Chiaroscuro”

at the Acker Stadt Palast Berlin

Ackerstraße 169, 10115 Berlin

20:00

 

29.5.2016

Decoder Ensemble plays works by A. Koroliov

Bach Preis Stipendium Konzert

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

 

June 2016

17.6.2016

Decoder Ensemble plays “Lost and Found”

Works by A. Schubert, A. Koroliov, B. Muntendorf, M. Beil, N. Hülcker

Instalakcje Music Festival, Nowy Teater, Madalinskiego 10/16, Warsaw

20:00

 

25.6.2016

RADAR ensemble plays “Femme Fatales”

Works by A. Gosfield, A. Fure, J. Szmytka, P. Alessandrini, Y. Paagh Pan

Essig Fabrik, Kanalstrasse 26, Lübeck

20:00

 

26.6.2016

Jonathan Shapiro plays “Classics” at Tage der Neuen Musik Husum

Works by I. Xenakis, G. Aperghis, V. Globokar, N. Huber, J. Tenney

Husumer Rathaus, Zingel 10, Husum

12:00

 

 

August 2016

13.8.2016

Jonathan Shapiro plays Iannis Xenakis’ Psappha

at the opening of the ARTdeFAK exhibit

at Kulturwerft Gollan, Einsiedelstrasse 6, Lübeck

11:00

 

31.8.2016

Decoder Ensemble at the SMC Festival

Alexander Schubert Portrait Concert

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

 

September 2016

1.9.2016

RADAR ensemble at the SMC Festival

Works by S. Lemke, C. Hope, A. Sigman and more

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

21:30

 

16.9.2016

Ensemble Laboratorium plays Dastgah

works by F. Majd, S. Khajenouri, E. Katibi and E. Seyedi

Hermanshof, Völksen/Eldagsen, 31832 Springe

18:00

 

17.9.2016

Ensemble Laboratorium plays Dastgah

works by F. Majd, S. Khajenouri, E. Katibi and E. Seyedi

Sprengel Museum Hannover Kurt-Schwitters-Platz, 30169 Hannover

19:00

 

30.9.2016

RADAR ensemble at Kunst am Kai

Works by G. Grisey, G. Friedrich Haas, G. Eckert, L. Opfermann and E. Turazzi

Hafenschuppen C, Wallhalbinsel, Lübeck

20:00

 

 

October 2016

1.10.2016

RADAR ensemble at Neue Musik Eckernförde

Works by G. Grisey, G. Friedrich Haas, G. Eckert, L. Opfermann and E. Turazzi

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

8.10.2016

oh ton ensemble plays “Black Box”

Works by E. Beinke, J. Birkenkötter, Y. Pagh-Paan, B. Thewes and R. Barrett

Bis Saal, Oldenburg University, Ulhornsweg 49-55

20:00

 

 

November 2016

5.11.2016

Zafraan Ensemble at IMPULS 2016

Works by P, Boulez, J. Borowski, S. Keller and more

Radialsystem, Holzmarktstraße 33, Berlin

18:00

 

6.11.2016

Zafraan Ensemble at IMPULS 2016

Works by P, Boulez, J. Borowski, S. Keller and more

Bauhaus Dessau, Gropiusallee 38, Dessau

17:00

 

20.-26.11.2016

Bang on a Can at Villa Musica

Faculty and Performer at the Bang on a Can Institute for contemporary music

works by D. Lang, M. Gordon, S. Reich, L. Andriessen, E. Ziporyn, G. Crumb and more

Villa Musica Rheinland-Pfalz, Auf der Bastei 3, Mainz

Schedule TBA at http://www.villamusica.de/

 

 

December 2016

7.12.2016

Decoder Ensemble guest performance at Oh Ton Oldenburg

Works by A. Schubert, A. Koroliov, M. Ciciliani, J. Walshe and more

Wilhelm13, Leo Trepp Strasse 13, Oldenburg

20:00

 

____________________________________________________________

2015

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

 

January 2015

14.1.2015

Decoder Ensemble plays 10 year Anniversary of Multimedia at the HfMT

Works from A. Schubert, S. Vasquez, D. Dominguez

HfMT Hamburg, Harvestehuder Weg 12

20:00

 

Februar 2015

20.2.2015

ensemble reflexion K at the Provinzlärm Festival

Works from G. Eckert, N. Solomonoff

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

22.2.2015

ensemble reflexion K at the Provinzlärm Festival

Works from G. Eckert, N. Huber

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

19:30

 

March 2015

14.3.2015

Neue Musik im Ostseeraum and RADAR play works by Tomi Räisänen

Christianskirche Forum Neue Musik

Klopstockplatz, Hamburg

20:00

 

15.3.2015

Neue Musik im Ostseeraum and RADAR play works by Tomi Räisänen

Kolloseum, Kronsforder Allee 25, Lübeck

19:00

 

April 2015

5. and 6.4.2015

Decoder Ensemble  premieres Michael Maierhof’s Chamber Oper “Exit G”

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

11. and 12.4.2015

Daniel Dominguez’s “019” at Stimme X

Gängeviertel Exil, Valentinskamp 34, Hamburg

19:30

 

May 2015

8.5.2015

RADAR plays Zeitriss

Works by O. Messiaen and B. Friedrich

St. Annen Museum, St. Annen Strasse 15, Lübeck

20:00

 

10.5.2015

RADAR at the Neuköllner Originaltöne 2015

Works from B. Friedrich, V. Globokar, U. Rojko

Genezareth-Kirche, Herrfurthplatz, Berlin

14:30

 

15., 16., and 17.5.2015

Decoder Ensemble  premieres Michael Maierhof’s Chamber Opera “Exit G”

Opera Stabile at Hamburger Staatsoper

Kleine Theaterstrasse Hamburg

20:00

 

31.5.2015

ensemble reflexion K

Works from G. Eckert und M. Bulgakova

St. Nikolai Kirche, Südermarkt 15, Flensburg

TBA

 

June 2015

5.6.2015 Jonathan Shapiro plays Alexander Schuberts Laplace Tiger

at the Klingt Gut! Symposium as part of the Blurred Edges Festival

Hamburg University of Applied Sciences, Finkenau 35, Hamburg

20:00

 

20.6.2015

Jonathan Shapiro plays “Sweet Anticipation” (concert for solo percussion, video, and electronics)

works by A. Schubert, M. Maierhof, M. Beil, A. Koroliov, N. Davis

Blurred Edges Festival

Haus 73, Schulterblatt 73, Hamburg

21:00

 

July 2015

4.7.2015

RADAR ensemble plays Experimental

works by S. Steen Anderson, A. Schubert, K. Stockhausen, R. Kiknadze

Stadttheater Lübeck, Beckergrube 16

20:00

 

12.7.2015

ensemble reflexion K

works by G. Eckert, A. Pfleger

Klosterkirche Bordesholm, Wildhofstrasse 7, Bordesholm

16:30

 

13.7.2015

ensemble reflexion K

works by G. Eckert, A. Pfleger

Nikolai Kirche, Alter Markt, Kiel

20:00

 

25.7.2015

Rutschgefahr Percussion Duo at Schleswig Holstein Festival’s “Dänische Strasse Street Fest”

All original Works

Dänische Strasse, Kiel

12:00

 

August 2015

21.8.2015

Ensemble Laboratorium  at the concepts of doing festival

works by Jennifer Walshe and John Zorn

studioboerne45 , Börnestr. 45, Berlin

20:00

 

23.8.2015

Ensemble Laboratorium  at the concepts of doing festival

works by C. Ergün, M. Kagel, R. Pressley

studioboerne45 , Börnestr. 45, Berlin

20:00

 

September 2015

18.9.2015

ensemble reflexion K at Neue Musik Eckernförde

Works from P. Gahn

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

25.9.2015

Decoder Ensemble premieres Jagoda Szmytka’s “Lost”

Warsaw Autumn Festival

ATM Studio, 384 Wał Miedzeszyński St., Warsaw

20:00

 

October 2015

3.10.2015

Jonathan Shapiro plays “Sweet Anticipation” (concert for solo percussion, video, and electronics)

works by A. Schubert, M. Maierhof, M. Beil, M. Marcoll, N. Davis

Treibsand, Willy Brandt Allee 9, Lübeck

21:00

 

13.10.2015

RADAR ensemble plays Unerhörte Musik

works by V. Globokar, A. Filonenko, S. Steen-Andersen, G. Katzer, B. Friedrich

BKA, Mehringdam 34, Berlin

20:30

 

22.10.2015

Jonathan Shapiro plays “Sweet Anticipation” (concert for solo percussion, video, and electronics)

works by A. Schubert, M. Maierhof, M. Beil, M. Marcoll, N. Davis

Stony Brook University, Staller Center for the Arts, recital hall, Stony Brook, New York

20:00

 

23.10.2015

Percussion Masterclass at Stony Brook University

Staller Center for the Arts, recital hall, Stony Brook, New York

12:00

 

November 2015

12.11.2015

Decoder Ensemble at Klangwerkstatt 2015

works by A. Schubert, L. Hurt, A. Koroliov, B. Muntendorf, J. Szmytka, N. Hülcker

Berghain, Am Wriezener Bahnhof, Berlin

20:00

 

17.11.2015

Ensemble Laboratorium plays Vinko Globokar’s “Laboratorium”

Teatro Gayarre Av de Carlos III Pamplona, Spain

20:00

 

22.11.2015

Decoder Ensemble at Greatest Hits

works by A. Schubert, L. Hurt, A. Koroliov, B. Muntendorf, J. Szmytka, N. Hülcker

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

24.11.2015

Jonathan Shapiro plays “Sweet Anticipation” (concert for solo percussion, video, and electronics)

works by A. Schubert, M. Maierhof, M. Beil, M. Marcoll, N. Davis

Unerhörte Musik

BKA, Mehringdam 34, Berlin

20:30

 

______________________________________________________________

 

2014

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

January 2014

12.1.2014

RADAR Masterclass for Contemporary Chamber Music

Lübecker Musikschule, Rosengarten 14, Lübeck

10:00-17:00

 

18.1.2014

Decoder Ensemble at the Klub Katarakt Festival

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:30

 

February 2014

14.2.2014

ensemble reflexion K at Neue Musik Eckernförde

Works from V. Globokar, G. Eckert, and M. Bulgakova

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

25.2.2014

Decoder Ensemble “Master and Servant” at Unerhörte Musik Berlin 

Works from G. Kampe, A. Schubert, M. Shlomowitz, R. Cendo, and A. Koroliov

BKA, Mehringdam 34, Berlin

20:30

 

26.2.2014

Decoder Ensemble “Master and Servant” at Unerhörtes Brandenburg

Works from G. Kampe, A. Schubert, M. Shlomowitz, R. Cendo, and A. Koroliov

Brandenburger Theater, Grabenstrasse 14, Brandenburg

19:00

 

March 2014

28.3. 2014

Decoder Ensemble plays “F**** Schubert

Works by A. Schubert.

Alte Feuerwache, Melchior Strasse 3, Cologne

21:30

 

April 2014

6.4.2014

Bakin Zub at Deutschland Funk’s “Forum Neuer Musik

Marko Ciciliani’s “Suicidal Self Portraits”

Kammermusiksaal, Deutschland Funk, Raderberggürtel 40, Cologne

20:00

 

26.4.2014

Ensemble MusikFabrik plays Academies

works from M. Spahlinger, E. Poppe, G. Lopez, B. Saunders

Nordrhein-Westfälische Akademie der Wissenschaften und der Künste

Palmenstraße 16, Düsseldorf

19:00

 

May 2014

8.5.2014

Decoder Ensemble “Black Series” at the Blurred Edges Festival

works by P. Ablinger, J. Walshe, B. Lang, A. Mincek

Frappant, Zeiseweg 9, Hamburg

20:00

 

15.5.2014

Ensemble MusikFabrik plays Academies

works from M. Spahlinger, E. Poppe, G. Lopez, B. Saunders

Vertretung des Landes NRW beim Bund | Europasaal

Hiroshimastraße 12-16, Berlin

19:00

 

16.5.2014

RADAR plays “Myth and Mutation” with the dancer Hermann Heisig

works by B. Friedrich, A. Filonenko, M. Bulgakova, S. Newski, U. Rojko, N. Hülcker

St Petri Kirche, Kolk 7, Lübeck

20:00

 

June 2014

7.6.2014

Bakin Zub at Deutschland Funk’s “Forum Neuer Musik

Marko Ciciliani’s “Suicidal Self Portraits”

Art Space Oben, Lehargasse 7, Vienna

22:00

 

July 2014

5.7.2014

RADAR ensemble plays “Die Verlassene Fabrik” with Corinna Harfouch

works by G. Katzer, F. Goldmann, and L. Nono

Stadttheater Lübeck, Beckergrube 16

20:00

 

August 2014

8.8.2014

Decoder Ensemble plays “Strobes” at the Darmstadt International Ferienkurse

works by A. Schubert, L. Hurt, A. Koroliov, G. Kampe, S. Daverson

Centralstation, Im Carree, Darmstadt

19:30

 

22.8.2014

Decoder Ensemble plays A. Schubert’s “Lucky Dip”

Reverb Festival

Roundhouse, Chalk Farm Road, London

22:00

 

28.8.2014

Decoder Ensemble plays “into the wild”

works by A. Schubert, A. Koroliov, J. Tenney, S. Steen-Andersen

Frappant, Zeiseweg 9, Hamburg

20:00

 

 
October 2014

15.10.2014

Ensemble Laboratorium plays Vinko Globokar’s “Laboratorium”

City University of New York, Bronx Campus, Roscoe Center

13:30

 

18.10.2014

Ensemble Laboratorium plays Vinko Globokar’s “Laboratorium”

UMBC Livewire Festival

Concert Hall, UMBC Performing Arts Center

20:00

 

22.10.2014

Decoder Ensemble plays “Die gelehrigen Körper”

HFBK Hamburg 

Lerchenfeld 2, Hamburg

15:00 Symposiums 20.00 Konzert

 

 
December 2014

5.12.2014

RADAR ensemble plays “Berauschend Dramatisch

Works by C.Vivier, M. Stahnke, V. Globokar

Essig Fabrik, Kanalstrasse 26, Lübeck

20:00

______________________________________________________________

2013

Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

January 2013

4.1.2013

RADAR Benefizkonzert

works by G. Friedrich Haas, U. Rojko, S. Sciarrino, G. Stäbler

Eckhorster Strasse 1, 23556 Lübeck

19:00

 

30.1.2013

Decoder Ensemble at the Opening concert of the Klub Katarakt Festival

works by F. Rzewski, A. Schubert

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

19:30

 

February 2013

2.2.2013

RADAR Vibration II – Klangspiele

Works by G. Friedrich Haas, G. Katzer, J.P. Drouet, C. Lindberg, Z. Bargielski

Tanzhaus, Fackenburger Allee 78, Lübeck

20:00

 

8.2.2013

RADAR Facetten des Nordens

Musica Nova

Spitalhofsaal, Wilhelmstrasse 71, Reutlingen

20:00

 

9.2.2013

RADAR Facetten des Nordens

Saal der Musikschule Heidenheim

Olgastrasse 16, Heidenheim

20:00

 

28.2.2013

ensemble reflexion K at the Provinzlärm Festival

Works from I. Xenakis, A. Hyvärinen, W. Blecharz, Z. Zych, Sarwas, Przybylski

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

March 2013

2.3.2013

ensemble reflexion K at the Provinzlärm Festival

Works from E. Poppe, I. Xenakis, J. Wozny

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

16.3.2013

Ensemble Laboratorium plays Vinko Globokar’s “Laboratorium”

Salzburg Biennale

Republic, Anton Neumayr Platz 2, Salzburg

19:30

 

24.3.2013

Decoder Ensemble at the What’s Next Festival

works by A. Schubert, M. Applebaum, G. Kampe

Rue de Manchester 21, Brussels

19:00

 

April 2013

11.4.2013

RADAR at the Poznan Musical Spring Festival

works by M. Feldman, W. Schurig, B. Friedrich, A. Kroschel, Y. Paagh-Paan

Poznan Academy of Music

20:00

 

20.4.2013

RADAR “Experimental”

works by A. Schubert, F. Kubin, L. Romero, J. Eckhardt

Tanzhaus, Fackenburger Allee 78, Lübeck

20:00

 

May 2013

4.5.2013

RADAR

Works from J.P. Drouet, G. Katzer, A. Schlünz, V. Globokar

Neuköllner Originaltöne 2012

Genezareth-Kirche, Herrfurthplatz, Berlin

14:30

 

4.5.2013

RADAR plays Burkhard Friedrich’s “The Beyond”

Neuköllner Originaltöne 2012

Genezareth-Kirche, Herrfurthplatz, Berlin

15:30

 

5.5.2013

Decoder Ensemble at the Blurred Edges Festival

works by M. Stahnke, M. Applebaum, J. Kreidler, G. Kampe, R. Cendo, P. Ablinger

oper stabile, Hamburgische Staatsoper, Kleine Theaterstrasse, Hamburg

20:00

 

8.5.2013

RADAR plays Burkhard Friedrich’s “The Beyond”

Blurred Edges Festival

oper stabile, Hamburgische Staatsoper, Kleine Theaterstrasse, Hamburg

20:00

 

11.5.2013

RADAR plays Morton Feldman’s “For Philip Guston”

Blurred Edges Festival

St Petri Kirche, Kolk 7, Lübeck

18:30

 

31.5.2013

100 Year “Bad” Celebration

Improvisations by Kroll/Shapiro

Kurpark Bad Schwartau

18:00

 

June 2013

1.6.2013

RADAR Grenzgänge

works by H. Lachenmann, K. Huber,  D. Mack, M. Bulgakova, A. Filonenko

Musikhochschule Lübeck, Grosse Petersgrube 21, Lübeck

20:00

 

2.6.2013

Guest Soloist at Kiel Kultur Dampfer

Chiffren

works by G. Aperghis, N. Huber

16:30

 

8.6.2013

Class Recital of the students of Jonathan Shapiro and Matthias Krohn

works by Steve Reich and more

Lübecker Musikschule Konzertsaal

Rosengarten 14, Lübeck

14:00

 

22.6.2013

Decoder Ensemble at the A DEvantgarde Festival

works by L. Hurt, A. Schubert, R. Hoffman, J. Kreidler, G. Kampe, M. Bang, A. Strauch

Club Rote Sonne, Maiximiliansplatz 5, Munich

20:00

 

23.6.2013

RADAR Experimental

Avantgarde Festival Schiphorst

Steinhorsterstrasse 2, Schiphorst

20:00

 

July 2013

13.7.2013

Rutschgefahr Percussion Duo at Schleswig Holstein Festival’s “Dänische Strasse Street Fest”

Works by V. Globokar, N. Huber, J. Shapiro, A. Wittmann

Dänische Strasse, Kiel

12:00

 

August 2013

Ensemble Laboratorium at Festival Internacional Santander

Works by A. Schoenberg, A. Noguera, A. Portera

Palacio de Festivales, Sala Argenta

Calle de Gamazo, Santander, Spain

20:00

 

28.8.2013

Decoder Ensemble plays Genoël von Lilienstern’s “Ufo-Art-Bot”

Salon für ästhetische Experimente Berlin

Haus der Kulturen der Welt, John Foster Dulles Allee 10, Berlin

19:00

 

31.8.2013

RADAR plays Morton Feldman’s “For Philip Guston”

at Neue Musik Eckernförde

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

September 2013

20.9.2013

RADAR

______________________________________________________________

2012

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

January 2012

28.1.2012

RADAR

works by J. Luther Adams, Y. Pagh Pan, B. Friedrich, A. Schubert, D. Mack, D. Macbride

Tanzhaus, Fackenburger Allee 78, Lübeck

19:00

 

February 2012

12.2.2012

ensemble Intégrales

works by J. Luther Adams, M. Burtner, B. Friedrich, A. Schubert, C. Fox

Chiffren Kieler Tage für Neue Musik

Halle400

20:00

 

April 2012

19.4.2012

Decoder Ensemble

works by L. Polansky, G. Aperghis, B. Lang, B. de la Fuente

Markthalle Hamburg, Klosterwall 11, Hamburg

21:00

 

May 2012

3.5.2012

ensemble Intégrales “Traces of Asia”

Onassis Cultural Center Athens, Greece

20:30

 

6.5.2012

Duo Origins, Neuköllner Originaltöne 2012

works by G. Aperghis, M. Bulgakova, M. Kubo, A. Filonenko, E. Hünigen

Genezareth-Kirche, Herrfurthplatz, Berlin

TBA

 

15.5.2012

Klasse im Konzert

Klangrauschen Concert Series

works by T. Riley, J. Shapiro, J. Tenney

Tanzhaus, Fackenburger Allee 78, Lübeck

19:00

 

26.5.2012

RADAR

Rheinsberger Pfingstwerkstatt Neue Musik

Portrait Concert of the winners of the 7. Berlin-Rheinsberger Composition Prize

Lula Romero and Naomi Pinnock

Schlosstheater Rheinsberg, Schlossanlage, 16831 Rheinsberg

18:00

 

June 2012

13.6.2012

Ensemble Laboratorium plays Vinko Globokar’s “Laboratorium”

Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen, Orangerie

19:30

 

20.6.2012

Decoder Ensemble

Works from J. Cage, M. Schlomowitz, A. Schubert, A. Koroliov

Übel und Gefährlich, Feldstrasse 66, Hamburg

20:00

 

July 2012

6.7.2012

RADAR

Mathias Spahlinger’s “ephemere”

Muthesius Kunsthochschule, Lorentzdamm 6, Kiel

20:00

 

14.7.2012

RADAR at Schleswig Holstein Festival’s “Dänische Strasse Street Fest”

Works by Huang Ruo, J. Cage, J. Shapiro, A. Wittmann

Dänischen Strasse, Kiel

12:00

 

September 2012

10.9.2012

Ensemble Courage at Musikfest Stuttgart

Viktor Ullman’s “Der Kaiser von Atlantis”

Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Siemenstr. 11, Stuttgart

20:30

 

23.9.2012

Arthur Honneger’s “King David”

St. Michael’s Church, Schlossstrasse 2, Eutin

20:00

 

October 2012

6.10.2012

RADAR

PetriVisionen

Works from Steve Reich and Hans Otte

St Petri Kirche, Kolk 7, Lübeck

23:00

 

18.10.2012

Alexander Schuberts Laplace Tiger

Sinuston Festival

Festung Mark, Hohepfortewall 1, Magdeburg

20:00

 

November 2012

9.11.2012

ensemble reflexion K

works by G. Eckert,

Neue Musik Eckernförde

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

18.11.2012

Dmitri Shostakovich’s 14th Symphony

St. Michael’s Church, Schlossstrasse 2, Eutin

20:00

 

December 2012

2.2.2012

Decoder Ensemble

works by L. Hurt, Shen Yee

Terrace Hill, Feldstrasse 66, Hamburg

21:00

 

11.12.2012

Bakin Zub

Marko Ciciliani’s “Suicidal Self Portraits”

Alte Schmiede

Schönlaterngasse 9, Wien

19:00

______________________________________________________________

2011

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

January 2011

22., 24., 25.1.2011

Møller – Fernglas und Schlieren and Spohr – Die letzten Dinge

Kieler Schloss

Dänische Strasse 44, Kiel

20:00

 

February 2011

5.2.2011

Annie Gosfield portrait concert with Ensemble Wireworks

Klang! Concert Series

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, 12 Harvestehuder Weg, Hamburg

20:00

 

10.2.2011

Leopold Hurt’s Erratischer Block, with ensemble Intégrales

ECLAT 2011/Musik der Jahrhunderte

Kunstmuseum Stuttgart, Kleiner Schlossplatz 1, Stuttgart

20:00

 

11.2.2011

Leopold Hurt’s Erratischer Block, with ensemble Intégrales

Regensburg

More details TBA

 

24.-26.2.2011

ensemble reflexion K

Provinzlärm Festival

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

See website for concert times

 

March 2011

5.3.2011

Radar Duo

works by G. Aperghis, D. Macbride and Others

Holstentorhalle, Grosse Petersgrube 17, Lübeck

17:00

 

19.3.2011

Ensemble Resonanz

Don’t Push the Sounds – Michel van der Aa Portrait Concert

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

May 2011

6.5.2011

ensemble Intégrales Hamburg Radar  Blurred Edges Festival

works by B. Friedrich, L. Hurt, G. Hajdu, A. Schubert

oper stabile, Hamburgische Staatsoper, Kleine Theaterstrasse, Hamburg

20:00

 

June 2011

8.6.2011

Neue Musik im Ostseeraum

works by T. Räisänen, O. Korte

Gemeinnützigen Gesellschaft, Königstrasse 5, Lübeck

20:00

 

18.6.2011

Alexander Schuberts Laplace Tiger

next_generation 4.0 KOMMUNICATION

ZKM Kubus, Lorenzstrasse 19, Karlsruhe

16:30

 

September 2011

4.9.2011

with Hans Jürgen Schnoor, works for Solo Organ, Solo Percussion, and Choir

works by I. Xenakis, M. Bulgakova, A. Jolivet, G. Frescobaldi

St. Katharinen Church, Königstrasse and Glockengiesserstrasse, Lübeck

16:00

 

9.9.2011

ensemble reflexion K

works by G. Eckert, C. Czernowin, J. Tallgren, A. Hyvärinen, L.Kisters

Neue Musik Eckernförde

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

11.9.2011

ensemble reflexion K

works by G. Eckert, C. Czernowin, J. Tallgren, A. Hyvärinen, L.Kisters

Kolosseum Lübeck, Kronsforder Allee 25, Lübeck

20:00

 

18.9.2011

with Hans Jürgen Schnoor, works for Solo Organ, Solo Percussion, and Choir

works by I. Xenakis, M. Bulgakova, A. Jolivet, G. Frescobaldi

Vicelinkirche, Hinter der Kirche 12, Neumünster

19:00

 

23.9.2011

ensemble Intégrales

Private Workshop on Cage’s Music with High School Students

NDR John Cage Festival

Not open to the public

 

25.9.2011

Solo Percussion Concert

works by G. Aperghis, A. Lucier, N. Huber, A. Pateras

LEAP Berlin, Karl Liebeknechtstrasse 13, Berlin

TBA

 

October 2011

18.-22.10.2011

Traces of China, with Wu Wei and ensemble Intégrales

works by H. Ruo, F. Man, S. Demand, W. Wei, and J. Guoping

Shanghai International Arts Festival

TBA

 

November 2011

18.11.2011

Neue Musik im Ostseeraum

works by O. Korte, I. Papadopoulos, E. Poppe

Chiffren

Musikhochschule Lübeck, Grosse Petersgrube 21, Lübeck

20:00

 

 

26.11.2011

ensemble Intégrales

works by F. Kubin, B. Friedrich, M. Ciciliani

Esslingen

TBA

______________________________________________________________

2010

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

January 2010

23.1.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Laplace Tiger 

Klub Katarakt Festival’s “Long Night of New Compositions”

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

25.1.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Laplace Tiger

New Works from the Composition Class

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, 12 Harvestehuder Weg, Hamburg

20:00

 

27.-31.2010

Burkhard Friedrich’s Galaxy Hotel, with ensemble Intégrales

Ultraschall Fesitval

Sophiensaele, Sophienstrasse 18, Berlin

20:00

 

February 2010

21.2.2010

Maria Bulgakova’s Faculty Showcase Concert

works by M. Bulgakova, G. Kurtag, S. Reich, and G. Aperghis

Alfred Schnittke Akademie, 24 Max Brauer Allee, Hamburg

20:00

 

26.2.2010

ensemble reflexion K

works by M. Bongartz, S. Newski, N. Rønsholdt, E. Mirzoev, and G. Eckert

Neue Musik Eckernförde

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

March  2010

3.3.2010

ensemble Intégrales

works by O. Strasnoy, W. Rihm, M. Ockert, A. Schlunz, and C. Baroni

oper stabile, Hamburgische Staatsoper, Kleine Theaterstrasse, Hamburg

18:45

 

17.3.2010

Traces of China, with Wu Wei and ensemble Intégrales

works by H. Ruo, F. Man, S. Demand, W. Wei, and J. Guoping

Global EAR Dresden

Societaetstheater, An der Dreikönigskirche 1a, Dresden

20:00

 

31.3.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Laplace Tiger

Northeastern Music Technology Spring Concerts

Fenway Center, 77th St. Stephen Street, Boston

20:00

 

April 2010

1.4.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Laplace Tiger and Ignaz Schick

ISSUE Project Room, 232 3rd Street, Brooklyn

20:00

 

4.4.2010

Final Doctoral Recital

works by M. Bulgakova, P. Rebelo, B. Mantovani, G. Aperghis, and A. Schubert

Staller Center for the Arts, Room 0111, Stony Brook, New York

15:30

 

23.-25.4.2010

2 Days and 2 Nights of New Music with Lübeck and Freiburg Percussion Groups

works by J. Shapiro, M. Bulgakova, E. Varese, M. Bulgakova, J. Fischer,

V. Runchak, N. Huber, G. Scelsi, and A. Bornhöft

Odessa Philharmonic Theater, 15 Bunin St., Odessa, Ukraine

various times, please check the festival’ web page

 

May 2010

1.5.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Laplace Tiger

Schwingende System 1, Blurred Edges Festival

Westwerk, Admiralitätsstrasse 74, Hamburg

21:00

 

14.5.2010

Traces of China preview, with Wu Wei and ensemble Intégrales

works by F. Man and S. Demand

Blurred Edges Festival

Klang!-Container, Deichtorplatz 1, Hamburg

17:00

 

15.5.2010

Traces of China, with Wu Wei and ensemble Intégrales

works by H. Ruo, F. Man, S. Demand, W. Wei, and J. Guoping

Blurred Edges Festival

Westwerk, Admiralitätsstrasse 74, Hamburg

20:00

 

June 2010

2.6.-2.7.2010

ensemble Intégrales, Chiffren, Ensemble in Residence

new music workshops and presentations in various schools throughout the

Schleswig-Holstein region

 

27.6.2010

Impressionen Georges Aperghis, with ensemble Intégrales

works by S. Sciarrino, G. Aperghis, and I. Papadopolous

Klang! Concert Series

Klang!-Container, Deichtorplatz 1, Hamburg

16:00

 

 

29.6.2010

Lübeck Percussion Group

works by J. Shapiro, J. Fischer, G. Scelsi, A. Pateras, and others

Musikhochschule Lübeck, Grosse Petersgrube 21, Lübeck

20:00

 

July 2010

2.7.2010

Closing Concert Chiffren, with ensemble Intégrales

works by J. Cage, G. Aperghis, A. Fuentes, I. Papadopoulos

Theater Kiel, Rathausplatz 4, Kiel

20:00

 

3.7.2010

Aperghis Festival, with ensemble Intégrales

Klang! Concert Series

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, 12 Harvestehuder Weg, Hamburg

18:15

 

28.7.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Laplace Tiger 

Atelier Elektronik, International Ferienkurse für neue Musik

603qm, Alexanderstrasse 29, Darmstadt

22:00

 

30.7.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Superimpose IV

Klang! Concert Series

Klang!-Container, am Hafen Damnatz, Am Elbdeich 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

August 2010

27.8.2010

Sounding D: Sonderzug mit neue Musik,

with ensemble Intégrales

Works by B. Friedrich, M. Ciciliani, S. Demand

Christianskirche, Ottenser Marktplatz 6, Hamburg

Time TBA

 

27.8.2010

Sounding D: Sonderzug mit neue Musik,

with Ensemble Wireworks

Works by A. Schubert, D. Mack

Christianskirche, Ottenser Marktplatz 6, Hamburg

Time TBA

 

28.8.2010

Alexander Schubert’s Superimpose IV

Klang! Elblabor 2010

Klang!-Container, auf der Fleetinsel, Hamburg

19:00

 

October 2010

2.10.2010

PetriVisionen

Works von J. Shapiro

St Petri Kirche, Kolk 7, Lübeck

23:00

 

3.10.2010

Neue Musik im Ostseeraum

works by T. Räisänen, R. Krampe,and  M. Tally

Kolosseum Lübeck, Kronsforder Allee 25, Lübeck

20:00

 

10.-22.10.2010

Passagan: Pasajes – Mexico, with ensemble Intégrales

works by A. Castanos, J. Alvarez, G. Derbez, A. Moreno, G. Ortiz, A. Fuentes, and J. Barcenas

14.10 18:00 Guanajuato, Mexico

20.10 Mexico City, Mexico

 

November 2010

16.-17.11

Possehl Competition

Works by I. Xenakis, B. Mantovani, N. Huber, F. Donatoni, G.

Aperghis, E. Carter

Musikhochschule Lübeck, Grosse Petersgrube 21, Lübeck

Time TBA

 

25.11

Alexander Schubert’s Laplace Tiger

IRCAM Forum Workshops

IRCAM, 1, place Igor Stravinsky, Paris

15:15

 

December 2010

13.12.2010

Solo Recital

works by I. Xenakis, B. Mantovani, G. Aperghis, S. Smith, and A. Schubert

Musikhochschule Lübeck, Grosse Petersgrube 21, Lübeck

20:00

______________________________________________________________

2009

(other years 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009)

 

February 2009

6.2.2009

Mesias Maiguaschca Portrait Concert, with Schlagzeugensemble K.O. Freiburg

ECLAT New Music Festival

Theaterhaus Stuttgart, Siemenstr. 11, Stuttgart

22:00

 

13.6.2009

1969, with Alarm Will Sound

Duke University, Durham, North Carolina

20:00

 

April 2009

8.4.2009

Lübeck Percussion Group

works by T. Takemitsu, S. Reich, N. Huber, and J. Cage

Grosse Saal, Musikhochschule Lübeck, Grosse Petersrube 21, Lübeck

20:00

 

22.4.2009

Michael Gordon’s Trance, with Signal Ensemble

Wordless Music concert series

Le Possoin Rouge, 158 Bleecker Street, New York

20:00

 

25.4.2009

Alarm Will Sound

works by D. Lang, Aphex Twin, D. Bermel, J. Adams, H. Birtwistle, G. Chuck

Fresh Ink concert series

Kimmel Center, 300 S. Broad Street, Philadelphia

 

May 2009

14.5.2009

Lecture recital on Iannis Xenakis’s Psappha

Staller Center for the Arts, Room 0107, Stony Brook, New York

13:00

 

16.5.2009

Solo recital

works by I. Xenakis, T. Takemitsu, P. Ablinger, N. Huber, A. Pateras

Staller Center for the Arts, Room 0107, Stony Brook, New York

18:00

 

31.5.2009

Michael Gordon’s Trance, with Signal Ensemble

Bang on a Can Marathon

World Financial Center Winter Garden, 220 Vesey Street, New York

 

September 2009

25.9.2009

ensemble reflexion K

works by G. Eckart, P. Gahn, N. Huber, M. Spahlinger

Neue Musik Eckernförde

St. Nikolai Kirche, Kirchplatz 1, Eckernförde

20:00

 

October 2009

7., 9.-11., 15.10.2009

Burkhard Friedrich’s Galaxy Hotel, with ensemble Intégrales

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

23.10.2009

Alarm Will Sound

works by W. Rihm, J. Adams, J. Orfe, Aphex Twin, Autechre

Elbphilharmonie Hamburg concert series

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

November 2009

24.11.2009

Ensemble Wireworks

works by G. Hajdu, L. Vierk, P. Rebelo, O. Neuwirth

Klangwerktage

Kampnagel, Jarrestrasse 20, Hamburg

20:00

 

26.11.2009

Steve Reich’s Drumming Part I, with Lübeck Percussion Group

Music and Congress Hall’s Open House

Musik und Kongresshalle, Willy Brandt Allee 10, Lübeck

10:30

 

27.11.2009

ensemble Intégrales

works by I. Kyrakides, Improvisation with film

Theater Kiel, Rathausplatz 4, Kiel

18:00

 

December 2009

2.12.2009

Alexander Schubert Portrait Concert

Hochschule für Musik und Theater, 12 Harvestehuder Weg, Hamburg

20:00

 

12.12.2009

ensemble Intégrales

works by A. Pateras, H. Vega, N. Fells, V. Karrassikov, and Denovaire

oper stabile, Hamburgische Staatsoper, Kleine Theaterstrasse, Hamburg

20:00

 

22.12.2009

Fritz Hauser Portrait Concert, with Lübeck Percussion Group

Musikhochschule Lübeck, Grosse Petersgrube 21, Lübeck

20:00